Amyris Oil

Amyris Oil

SKU: N/A
Category:
Availability: Out Of Stock

Botanical Name: Amyris balsamifera

Family Name: Rutaceae

Common Name: Torchwood or Candlewood, Amyris Essential Oil,West Indian Sandalwood

Part used: Woods of Amyris tree

Specific Gravity: 0.950 – 0.970 @ 20°C

Refractive Index: 1.502 – 1.512 @ 20°C

Optical Rotation: 15° -40°

Blends Well With: Amyris oil blends well with Geranium,Lavender, Lavandin, Nagarmotha, Oakmoss, cedarwood, sandalwood, patchouli,vetiver and ylang ylang essential oils

Uses:

Amyris Oil has many benefits which can uplift the body and mind and have many health advantages which make it effective herbal oil. The oil is widely used in meditation and therapeutic massage and also as a base fixative in making perfumes and soaps. The oil is also added in creams, cosmetics, incense, and perfumes for added fragrance. Amyris oil is appropriate for use in bath, inhaler, mist spray, steam inhalation, steam room, and sauna. The oil is an effective sedative, decongestant and antiseptic and has emollient properties. Amyris oil works well in skin regeneration and slows down premature aging. The cooling property of the oil eases irritability, sexual tension and frustration. Amyris oil can be used by poets, artists and musicians because it improves imagination and creativity. The oil can be used by adding a few drops to an oil burner or diffuser and this relieves the mind from anxiety or stress. It can also be added to therapeutic massage oil to provide relaxation. It can be used topically only after diluting with any other carrier oil. The oil is considered to be non-toxic, non-sensitizing and non-irritating but people with sensitive skin should be careful while using it because it may cause irritation.

Countries where it’s found: The plant is cultivated in the West Indies and in South and Central America.

Harvesting Information:

Amyris is an evergreen bushy tree belonging to the citrus family of Rutaceae and this small tree can grow up to 8 meters tall.Amyris trees sprout from seeds in the wild especially in Haiti and the Dominican Republic but they are also farmed in other countries with favorable tropical climates for oil and lumber production.

History of the Plant:

Amyris plant name is derived from the Greek word ‘Amyron’ which means intensely scented. It is has many common names like balsam wood, candle wood,Buddha wood and West Indian Sandalwood and the names were given based on the quality of the wood. In the late 1800s amyris got its botanical name Amyris Balsamifera. The tree was often mistook as sandalwood in history. The plant has white flowers which grow into black-bluish edible fruits and it is widely cultivated in the West Indies and in South and Central America.

Extraction Process: Steam Distillation

Commonly known Benefits:

Amyris has a sweet-woody and balsamic aroma with good fixative value and it relaxes and calm the mind and helps in lessening stress and anxiety. The oil uplifts the mood and acts as an aphrodisiac when used in small amounts in a blend. It is a very effective antiseptic, sedative and helps in improving blood circulation and it calms the skin and mind.

Beach Stone Enterprises Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (India) is manufacturer, supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Shop pure Amyris essential oil in India
• Wholesale rate Amyris essential oil
• Leading Manufacturers of Amyris essential oil in India
• Amyris essential oil Exporters from India
• Amyris essential oil Suppliers in Delhi Based Company

Reviews

  1. TeewOpepe

  2. TeewOpepe

  3. TeewOpepe

  4. CharlesSah

    rani muthu tamil story book Autopsy Portable Gratuitement film black book online sa prevodom

  5. Geant Casino Jas De Bouffan Telephone Service Multimedia

    Sac A Dos Cartable Grande Surface Geant Casino Rentree 2019 Casino De Luchon Machines Sous Geant Casino Troyes 11 Novembre

  6. Requiem Du Film Casino

    Directeur Du Casino De Forges Les Eaux Trouver Les 3 Chiffre Casino Payday 2 Reportage Braquage Casino Marseille

  7. TeewOpepe

  8. zortilonrel

    I gotta favorite this web site it seems extremely helpful invaluable

    http://www.zortilonrel.com/

  9. Kurt

  10. Stefan

    Сімейні консультації. Услуги психолога Услуги консультации психолога.

    Услуги психолога. Индивидуальный подход к консультированию!

    Консультация у психолога.
    Психолог в Харькове, консультация.

    Услуги консультации психолога.

  11. Chadwick

    Системно-феноменологическая психотерапия.
    Расстановки по Хеллингеру Расстановки по Хеллингеру.

    Расстановки по Хеллингеру.

    Метод системных семейных расстановок.
    Новые семейные расстановки.
    Метод системных семейных расстановок.

  12. Dwight

  13. Quinton

  14. Layla

  15. Otis

    Смотреть фильмы онлайн в хорошем качестве форсаж 9 хорошее качество смотреть бесплатно онлайн у нас
    самый большой список фильмов 2021 года

  16. slot online terpercaya

    Everything is very open and very clear explanation of issues. was truly information. Your website is very useful. Thanks for sharing.

    https://www.worldaffairsjournal.org/poker-online/

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.

Beach Stone Enterprises - Copyright © 2018 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
POWERED BY ANY SERVICES.

Product has been added to cart

View Cart