Macadamia Oil

Macadamia Oil

SKU: N/A
Category:
Availability: Out Of Stock

Quick Facts

Botanical Name: Macadamia integrifolia

Family Name: Proteaceae

Common Name: Macadamia, Macadamia nut

Part used: Macadamia nut

Specific Gravity: 0.8940 to 0.9140 at 20 degree Celsius.

Refractive Index: 1.4510 to 1.710 at 20 degree Celsius

Optical Rotation: -32.0 to -18.0

Blends well with: Argan oil

Uses: It is considered that Macadamia oil is near to perfect oil because it is very nutritious. It is a great source of various vitamins like vitamin C, B complex, phosphorus and iron. It is very good because it contains a large amount of omega 7 fatty acids in the form of palmitoleic acid.

Palmitoleic is also present in our skin but as we age the amount of this acid also decreases. This oil increase palmitoleic level in our skin during old age.

Macadamia

Macadamia: Description
Macadamia can be easily identified with its golden color. It exhibits a mild nutty sort of fragrance along with sweet undertones. Macadamia contains fatty acids like oleic acids, plamitoleic acid, linoleic acids. Find below the detailed descriptions of Macadamia:
Fatty Acids
Oleic- 59.22%
Palmitoleic- 19.01%
Linoleic- 2.84%
Linolenic- 1%
Free Fatty Acids- 0.25%
Peroxide Value- <0.5%
Non-Saponifiables-
Saponification Value- 190-200
Iodine Value- 70-80
Specific Gravity- 0.92
Method of extraction: Expeller Pressed/Unrefined
Macadamia is extracted through expeller pressed/unrefined process. In the process the nuts are pressed to extract define oil.
Macadamia: Uses and Benefits
It is used for skin protection and treating disorder like scars, sunburns, minor wounds and other irritations.

Caution
Just make sure that you use quality oil. The crude oil is very sensitive to light so protect it from direct exposure to sun and heat.

Beach Stone Enterprises Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (India) is manufacturer, supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-

• Shop pure Macadamia Oil in India
• Wholesale rate Macadamia Oil in India
• Leading Manufacturers of Macadamia Oil in India
• Macadamia Oil Exporters from India
• Macadamia Oil Suppliers in Delhi Based Company

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Macadamia Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Beach Stone Enterprises - Copyright © 2018 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
POWERED BY ANY SERVICES.

Product has been added to cart

View Cart