Chamomile Oil

Chamomile Oil

SKU: N/A
Category:
Availability: Out Of Stock

Quick Facts
Botanical Name: Matricaria chamomilla
Family Name: Asteraceae
Common Name: Matricariarecutita is known as German, Hungarian, wild, or genuine chamomile. Chamaemelumnobile is commonly called English, Roman, Scotch, garden, lawn, sweet, true, orcommon chamomile.
Part used: Flowers
Specific Gravity: 0.935 – 0.980 @ 20°C
Refractive Index: 1.50 – 1.60@ 20°C
Optical Rotation: +00 – +8.00
Blends Well With: Chamomile oil blends well with bergamot, clary sage, lavender, geranium, jasmine, tea tree, grapefruit, rose,lemon and ylang-ylang.
Uses:
There are many health benefits for Camomile oil and it can be credited toits properties as an antispasmodic, antiseptic, antibiotic, antidepressant, antineuralgic, antiphlogistic,carminative, cholagogue, cicatrisant, emenagogue and analgesic. The other healthbenefits are that the oil is a febrifuge, hepatic, sedative, nervine,digestive, tonic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, sudorific, stomachic, antiinflammatory, anti infectious, vermifuge, and vulnerary substance. The oil is one of the best to improve the overall health. Camomile oil is a sudorific and it induces plentiful perspiration and perspiration helps to remove toxins and agents which cause infections. It simultaneously cools down the body and effectively providing relief from fever. Camomile oil have very good antiseptic and antibiotic properties which do not allow the progress of biotic infections and these are those infections due to biotic factors like bacteria and fungi.They also get rid of infections which are already present in the body.
Countries where it’s found: German chamomile oil is mostly cultivated in Hungary, Egypt, Eastern Europe and France, while Roman chamomile is cultivated in Germany, France, Spain, Italy, Morocco and France.
Harvesting Information:
After cutting, the crop is sun-dried for a short period before being steam distilled to extract the beautiful pale blue essential oil.The flowers typically yield between 0.4 and 1.0% of essential oil.
History of the Plant: The plant is originally a native of the Southern and Western Europe andit grows wild in all temperate regions. It is herbaceous perennial with strong fibrous roots and long fibres. It is long growing creeping plant with flowers and leaves reaching a height of up to 25 centimetres.
Extraction Process:
Both types of chamomile oils are extracted from the flowers using the steam distillation method.
Commonly known Benefits:
Camomile oil tones up the stomach and guarantee its proper function and promote the secretion of digestive juices into the stomach and assist proper digestion. It is good for the liver and it ensures good health of the liver and the appropriate flow of bile from it. Being a Cholagogues, Camomile oil increases the secretion of Hydrochloric Acid, bile and enzymes in the stomach, thereby promoting digestion. Being a good vermifuge agent it kill all sorts of intestinal worms.If applied to the hair, it kills lice and mites, keeping the hair and scalp free from infections and damage. Camomile oil is very effective in fighting depression and for raising spirits. They get rid of feelings of sadness,depression, disappointment, and sluggishness and also encourage a kind of happy or charged feeling. Inhaling this oil can help a lot in overcoming depression and bringing about a relaxed mood. It is effective in calming down annoyance,anger and irritation, particularly in small children.

Beach Stone Enterprises Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (India) is manufacturer, supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-

• Shop pure Chamomile Essential oil in India
• Wholesale rate Chamomile Essential oil
• Leading Manufacturers of Chamomile Essential oil in India
• Chamomile Essential oil Exporters from India
• Chamomile Essential oil Suppliers in Delhi Based Company

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Chamomile Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Beach Stone Enterprises - Copyright © 2018 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
POWERED BY ANY SERVICES.

Product has been added to cart

View Cart