Sea Buckthorn Oil

Sea Buckthorn Oil

SKU: N/A
Category:
Availability: Out Of Stock

Sea buckthorn oil

Seabuckthorn – thorn bushes or trees, the family Elaeagnaceae. Valuable medicinal and decorative plant. Seabuckthorn buckthorn is bred for the sake of fruits, which are classified as multivitamin. They contain provitamin A, vitamins B1, B2, B3, B6, C, E, K, etc., sugars, organic acids, tannins and fatty oils rich in unsaturated fatty acids.

Oil from the fruits of sea-buckthorn is widely used in medicine, cosmetology and dietary nutrition. Sea-buckthorn grows in the temperate zone of Eurasia. On the territory of Russia it is found in the European part, in the North Caucasus, in Western and Eastern Siberia, in the Altai. Origin raw materials are derived from the fruits of sea-buckthorn, which is grown in the Altai Territory.

Composition and method of preparation.

The oil is made from the fruits of sea-buckthorn according to old recipes by extraction method with preservation of all useful properties of the product.

Composition: 100% natural oil from the fruits of sea-buckthorn. It does not contain preservatives, dyes, aromatic and other artificial additives.

Biologically active components of sea-buckthorn oil: Omega 3, Omega 6 and Omega 9 unsaturated fatty acids, carotenoids, vitamins E, C, B, K, flavonoids, trace elements, magnesium, iron, calcium, manganese, silicon, phospholipids.

The total content of PUFA is not less than 58%, carotenoids not less than 45 mg / 100 g.

Description of the fragrance.

Application in cooking. Sea-buckthorn oil has a rich, with a light sour taste, and has a bright ruby ​​color. Sea-buckthorn oil is added to the dough to give the bake a beautiful color and characteristic aroma. It is also used in salads to give a special piquant note.

Use as a dietary supplements: adults and children over 14 years old at 1.5 teaspoons (3.6 g) a day before or during meals. Duration of admission 1 month, if necessary, you can repeat.

Basic properties.

Sea buckthorn oil is rich in various vitamins and polyunsaturated fatty acids. In addition, it is the leader among all vegetable oils in the content of carotenoids (precursors of vitamin A). Carotenoids have anti-inflammatory and healing effect, promote immunity, improve the skin and mucous membranes, maintain vision, reduce the risk of heart attacks and strokes, and regulate blood sugar levels. Sea-buckthorn oil can be recommended for peptic ulcer, gastritis, skin diseases, to improve vision and work of the heart, lowering cholesterol in the blood. Sea buckthorn oil is the leader in the content of vitamin C, second only to dog rose. Thanks to this, it increases immunity and slows down the aging process.

Beach Stone Enterprises Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (India) is manufacturer, supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-

• Shop pure Sea buckthorn oil in India
• Wholesale rate Sea buckthorn oil in India
• Leading Manufacturers of Sea buckthorn oil Oil in India
• Sea buckthorn oil Oil Exporters from India
• Sea buckthorn oil Oil Suppliers in Delhi Based Company

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sea Buckthorn Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Beach Stone Enterprises - Copyright © 2018 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
POWERED BY ANY SERVICES.

Product has been added to cart

View Cart